Navigation

Spinnin Propz, located at Bosveen 76

4823 HJ Breda, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

 

Contact details:

Www.spinninpropz.com Bosveen 76

4823 HJ Breda +31619016286

 

 

Personal data that we process

Spinnin Propz processes your personal data because you use our services and / or because you provide them yourself.

 

Below is an overview of the personal data we process:

- First and last name

- Date of birth

- Address data

- E-mail address

 

 

 

Special and / or sensitive personal data that we process

Spinnin Propz processes the following special and / or sensitive personal data of you:

- details of persons under 16 years of age

 

Our website and / or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors who are younger than 16 years. Unless they have permission from parents or guardians. However, we can not check if a visitor is older than 16. We encourage parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without this permission, please contact us via info@spinninpropz.com and we will delete this information.

 

 

 

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data

Spinnin Propz processes your personal data for the following purposes:

- Handling your payment

- Sending our newsletter and / or advertising brochure

- You can call or e-mail if necessary to carry out our services

- inform you about changes to our services and products

- Give you the opportunity to create an account

- To deliver goods and services to you

 

 

 

Automated decision-making

Spinnin Propz does not make decisions based on automated processing on matters that can have (significant) consequences for people. These are decisions taken by computer programs or systems, without a person (for example, an employee of Spinnin Propz) sitting between them. Spinnin Propz uses the following computer programs or systems:

 

 

 

How long we store personal data

Spinnin Propz does not store your personal data for longer than is strictly necessary to realize the purposes for which your data is collected. We use the following retention periods for the following (categories) of personal data:

 

Category 

How long

Reason

personal details 

Until you want to be removed

for processing orders

Personalia

Until you want to be removed

for processing orders

Address

Until you want to be removed

for processing orders

And so on

Until you want to be removed

for processing orders

 

 

 

Sharing personal data with third parties

Spinnin Propz shares your personal data with various third parties if this is necessary for the execution of the agreement and to comply with any legal obligation. With companies that process data in our assignment, we conclude a processor agreement to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data. Spinnin Propz remains responsible for these processing operations. Spinnin Propz also provides your personal data to other third parties. We only do this with your express permission.

 

Information that you enter when placing an order or sending a message are stored on the servers of our processor Mijnwebwinkel. Mijnwebwinkel provides a security level that matches the data to be processed and takes adequate measures to protect data against loss or any form of unlawful processing. For example, standard use is made of a secure SSL connection

 

 

 

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use

Spinnin Propz uses functional, analytical and tracking cookies. A cookie is a small text file that is stored in the browser of your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. Spinnin Propz uses cookies with a purely technical functionality. These ensure that the website works properly and that, for example, your preferred settings are remembered. These cookies are also used to make the website work well and to optimize it. In addition, we place cookies that keep track of your browsing habits so that we can offer customized content and advertisements.

 

On your first visit to our website we have already informed you about these cookies and asked permission for their placement.

 

You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it does not store cookies anymore. In addition, you can also delete all information previously saved via the settings of your browser.

 

For an explanation, see: https://veiliginternetten.nl/themes/situatie/cookies-wat-zijn-het-en-wat-doe-ik-ermee/

 

Cookies are also placed on this website by third parties. These are for example advertisers and / or social media companies. Below an overview:

 

Cookie: __cfduid

Application: Cloudflare

Purpose: This cookie from Cloudflare ensures that we know that your device is reliable.

 

Cookies: _ga; _gid; _hole

Application: Google Analytics

Purpose: These Google Analytics cookies are used to see how the website is used and where visitors have come from on the website. Google Analytics data is always anonymous by default. We use this information to improve the website.

 

Cookie: __lnkrntdmcvrd

Application: Website

Purpose: This cookie ensures that the site works correctly.

 

Cookie: PHPSESSID

Application: Website

Purpose: This cookie ensures that the site works correctly.

 

 

 

View, modify or delete data

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. You also have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Spinnin Propz and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal information we have in your computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you.

 

You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for withdrawal of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to info@spinninpropz.com.

 

To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your ID with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and citizen service number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We respond as quickly as possible, but within four weeks, at your request.

 

Spinnin Propz also wishes to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

 

 

 

How we protect personal data

Information that you enter when placing an order or sending a message are stored on the servers of our processor Mijnwebwinkel. Mijnwebwinkel provides a security level that matches the data to be processed and takes adequate measures to protect data against loss or any form of unlawful processing. For example, standard use is made of a secure SSL connection. If you have the impression that your data is not secure or that there are indications of abuse, please contact our customer service or via info@spinninpropz.com

© 2017 - 2019 Spinnin' Propz | sitemap | rss | ecommerce software - powered by MyOnlineStore
This website uses cookies. Accept More information